Your cart is empty!
View Cart Checkout
Cart subtotal: 0,00 lei

SC LABORATORY EMSAR SRL is registered in the Register of the processing of personal data.

According to Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, amended, EMSAR LABORATORY is required to manage safely and only for specified purposes, the personal data you provide about you.

The purpose of data collection is informing customers (buyers) on the status of your products and orders, customer information on the status of your orders, evaluating products and services, commercial activities, to promote products and services, marketing, advertising, media , market research, statistics, tracking and monitoring of sales.

By filling your data in the form of creating the account and / or order, you declare that you accept unconditionally that your personal data are included in the database and you agree EMSAR LABORATORY expressly and unequivocally that all such personal data to be stored used and processed by EMSAR LABORATORY.

By reading these Terms and Conditions you acknowledge that we guarantee the rights provided by law, namely the right to information, access to data, the right of intervention, right of opposition, the right not to be subjected to an individual decision, the right to go to court in case of violation of his rights under the Law 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data. You also have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and to request their total or partial deletion.

Based on a written, dated and signed petition, sent to the address SC LABORATORY EMSAR SRL, Str. Gheorghe Doja 1, bl.37D, ap.40, 100,400 postal code, you can exercise freely the following rights:

– Once a year, you confirm that you are the personal data are processed or not;

– To intervene on transmitted data;

– To oppose to the processing of the data for legitimate reasons relating to their particular situation;

– Erasing data, unless required by law.

Thus, SC LABORATORY EMSAR SRL may notify the customers about current offers by newsletter and may send any other special messages / offers.

Any customer who has explicitly provided his email address on the website SC LABORATORY EMSAR SRL can choose to delete it from our database. The information you provide will be used for the purpose for which you provided to administer, support and evaluate our services and to prevent breaches of security, law and our contractual terms.